Fundamentals - Annual Cash Flow

SEC Filings | Financial Reports | Quarterly Results | Fundamentals -  Balance Sheet | Income Statement | Cash Flow
 
Download Financials to ExcelDownload to Excel
Period Ended12/31/1612/31/1512/31/1412/31/1312/31/12
 UpdateUpdateUpdateUpdateUpdate
 02/20/1702/20/1702/20/1702/20/1711/14/16
In millions of USD
(except for per share items)
Net Income / Starting Line-32.50-25.42-21.67-12.18-6.66
Depreciation.70.44.11.09.06
Depreciation / Depletion.70.44.11.09.06
Deferred Taxes-.01-.06-.06.02-.04
Unusual Items-.01--------
Other Non-Cash Items4.072.356.433.49.95
Non-Cash Items4.072.356.433.49.95
Accounts Receivable.89-.19-1.65-.07-.23
Inventories-.91-2.53.20-.41-.27
Prepaid Expenses-.61-.61-.44-.31.06
Accounts Payable.951.08.45.01.44
Accrued Expenses-.20.35.31.27.14
Other Liabilities.09-.591.02.29.16
Changes in Working Capital.21-2.49-.13-.22.30
Cash from Operating Activities-27.54-25.18-15.32-8.80-5.39
Purchase of Fixed Assets-.45-.58-.17-.19-.15
Capital Expenditures-.45-.58-.17-.19-.15
Sale of Fixed Assets.02--------
Sale / Maturity of Investment.001.678.33----
Investment, Net--.00.00.01-.04
Purchase of Investments.00.00-10.00----
Other Investing Cash Flow Items, Total.021.67-1.67.01-.04
Cash from Investing Activities-.441.08-1.84-.18-.19
Other Financing Cash Flow-.50--------
Financing Cash Flow Items-.50--------
Sale / Issuance of Common15.19.0036.26----
Common Stock, Net15.19.0036.26----
Sale / Issuance of Preferred.00.0012.78----
Preferred Stock, Net.00.0012.7810.025.10
Options Exercised.02.14.00.00.00
Warrants Converted.00.001.08----
Issuance (Retirement) of Stock, Net15.21.1450.1210.025.10
Short Term Debt Issued--.00.007.05.68
Short Term Debt, Net--.00.007.05.68
Long Term Debt Issued20.00--------
Long Term Debt Reduction-.92--------
Long Term Debt, Net19.08--------
Issuance (Retirement) of Debt, Net19.08.00.007.05.68
Cash from Financing Activities33.78.1450.1217.075.78
Net Change in Cash5.81-23.9632.978.09.21
Net Cash - Beginning Balance17.8741.838.86.77.56
Net Cash - Ending Balance23.6817.8741.838.86.77
Cash Interest Paid1.30--------
Cash Taxes Paid.05.16.00.12.00
For a more complete picture of our financial results, please review our SEC Filings
Fundamentals, Copyright Thomson Reuters Corporation