Fundamentals - Annual Balance Sheet

SEC Filings | Financial Reports | Quarterly Results | Fundamentals -  Balance Sheet | Income Statement | Cash Flow
 
Download Financials to ExcelDownload to Excel
Period Ended12/31/1612/31/1512/31/1412/31/1312/31/12
 UpdateUpdateUpdateUpdateUpdate
 10/02/1710/02/1702/20/1702/20/1711/14/16
In millions of USD
(except for per share items)
Cash & Equivalents23.6817.8741.838.86.77
Short Term Investments.00.04.06.05.00
Cash and Short Term Investments23.6817.9141.898.91.77
Accounts Receivable - Trade, Gross1.592.291.96.30.23
Provision for Doubtful Accounts-.33-.14------
Accounts Receivable - Trade, Net1.252.151.96.30.23
Total Receivables, Net1.252.151.96.30.23
Inventories - Finished Goods3.262.08.74.14.06
Inventories - Raw Materials.00.45.04.84.50
Total Inventory3.262.53.78.97.56
Prepaid Expenses.47.53.53.33.09
Deferred Income Tax - Current Asset.15.15.09.03.04
Other Current Assets.67.511.76.06.05
Other Current Assets, Total.82.661.84.08.09
Total Current Assets29.4923.7846.9810.611.74
Buildings - Gross.36.11.03.03.01
Machinery / Equipment - Gross1.281.13.57.47.31
Other Property / Plant / Equipment - Gross1.06.86.14.08.07
Property / Plant / Equipment, Total - Gross2.702.10.75.58.39
Accumulated Depreciation, Total-1.45-.77-.34-.22-.13
Property / Plant / Equipment, Total - Net1.261.33.41.36.26
Deferred Charges----.27----
Other Long Term Assets1.02.47.00.10.09
Other Long Term Assets, Total1.02.47.27.10.09
Total Assets31.7625.5747.6711.062.09
Accounts Payable3.422.471.39.95.94
Accrued Expenses1.021.22.87.56.30
Notes Payable / Short Term Debt.00.00.00.00.68
Current Portion of Long Term Debt / Capital Leases7.50--------
Customer Advances.05.20.08.20.00
Other Current Liabilities.41.451.24.20.19
Other Current liabilities, Total.46.651.31.39.19
Total Current Liabilities12.404.343.571.902.11
Long Term Debt10.52--------
Total Long Term Debt10.52.00.00.00.00
Total Debt18.01.00.00.00.68
Other Long Term Liabilities.59.31.243.532.25
Other Liabilities, Total.59.31.243.532.25
Total Liabilities23.504.653.815.434.36
Common Stock.05.03.03.00.00
Common Stock, Total.05.03.03.00.00
Additional Paid-In Capital114.7194.8892.4032.5412.47
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit)-106.49-73.99-48.57-26.91-14.73
Total Equity8.2620.9243.855.63-2.26
Total Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity31.7625.5747.6711.062.09
Shares Outstanding - Common Stock Primary Issue16.3412.2211.9811.5211.52
Total Common Shares Outstanding16.3412.2211.9811.5211.52
Treasury Shares - Common Stock Primary Issue.00.00.00.00.00
Employees94.0087.0066.0056.00--
Number of Common Shareholders31.0041.0038.00----
Deferred Revenue - Current.05.20.08.20.00
Deferred Revenue - Long Term.28.17.17.12.05
Total Current Assets less Inventory26.2221.2446.219.631.18
Quick Ratio2.124.8912.935.06.56
Current Ratio2.385.4713.155.57.83
Net Debt-5.67-17.91-41.89-8.91-.09
Tangible Book Value8.2620.9243.855.63-2.26
Tangible Book Value per Share.511.713.66.49-.20
Total Operating Leases, Supplemental4.393.59--.18--
Operating Lease Payments Due in Year 1.50.32--.13--
Operating Lease Payments Due in Year 2.55.47--.05--
Operating Lease Payments Due in Year 3.56.50------
Operating Lease Payments Due in Year 4.57.51------
Operating Lease Payments Due in 2-3 Years1.11.97--.05--
Operating Lease Payments Due in 4-5 Years.57.51------
Operating Lease Payments Due in Year 6 & Beyond2.221.79--.00--
For a more complete picture of our financial results, please review our SEC Filings
Fundamentals, Copyright Thomson Reuters Corporation